Resettlement Solution
Registered with Government of AUSTRALIA
CANADA , USA , and NEW ZEALAND

489 Visa Australia

Skilled independent State Sponsored visa - 489 Visa
To apply for this visa you must be working in one of the profession in the
consolidated skilled occupation list of Australia. If your are working in one of the professions in CSOL You need to score 50 points for visa subclass 489 , based on four major factors including age, education, experience English (plus many other factors) and you can score up to 10 additional points from an eligible state. This visa then will be converted to (P.R.) visa, after you fulfill the conditions of the state sponsoring you and your family and Department of immigration Australia. This visa also called as a state sponsored visa click here to..  Check your eligibility

Benefits of this visa subclass 489.
You & your family can Live in Australia.
You can travel in out of Australia.
You and your family can work in Australia.




To find out if you meet the basic requirements of this visa, please

click here.